Menu

Enrichment

At Mayfield School we have a whole range of activities for students to take part in. Click here to view the School Club Summaries and expand the boxes below to find out which activity is offered on any given day of the week. 

Monday

Activity Room Time
Gym (Pre School) Gym 7.30am-8.15am
Year 7 Social Club G.08 Break Time
Boxercise (Week B) PA3 Lunch Time
Keyboard Club PA5 & PA6 Lunch Time
Table Tennis Gym Lunch Time
Gym (After School) Gym 3pm-4pm
Year 10 Book Club Library 2.50pm-3.30pm
Inclusion Drop-in Home Learning Club Inclusion 3pm-4pm
Sixth Form Leyton Orient Football Academy Astro 3pm-4pm
Sixth Form NASSA Basketball Academy Sports Hall 3pm-4pm

 

Tuesday

Activity Room Time
Gym (Pre School) Gym 7.30am-8.15am
Academy Basketball   7.30am-8.15am
Year 7 Social Club G.08 Break Time
Computing Catch-up (KS3) G.09 Lunch Time
Creative Writing Club 1.06 Lunch Time
Mayfield Stemettes (Girls KS3) G.07 Lunch Time
Islamic Art and Debate Club (Year 10-13) H10 Lunch Time
Art Home Learning 2.17 Lunch Time
Gym Gym Lunch Time
Film Club KS3 (Week A) 2.23 3pm-4pm
Film Club KS4 (Week B) 2.23 3pm-4pm
Volleyball Gym 3pm-4pm
Comic Art Club 2.17 2.50pm-3.50pm
Inclusion Drop-in Home Learning Club Inclusion 3pm-4pm
Gym (After School) Gym 3pm-4pm
Orchestra PA6 2.50pm-4pm
Volleyball Gym 3pm-4.15pm
Girls Football Astro 3pm-4pm
Football (Year 9-11) Astro 3pm-4pm
Cricket Sports Hall 3pm-4pm
Podcast G.11 3pm-4pm
Textiles KS3 (Week A) T1 3pm-4pm

 

Wednesday

Activity Room Time
Gym (Pre School) Gym 7.30am-8.15am
Futsal (Pre School) Sports Hall 7.30am-8.15am
Year 7 Social Club G.08 Break Time
Bible Club G.12 1.10pm-1.30pm
Boxercise (Week A) PA3 Lunch Time
Table Tennis Gym Lunch Time
Computing Catch-up (KS3) G.09 Lunch Time
Keyboard Club PA5 & PA6 Lunch Time
Year 7 Social Club (KS3) G.08 Lunch Time
Drama Club PA2 Lunch Time
Gym Gym Lunch Time
Choir KS3 PA6 3pm-4pm
Gym (After School) Gym 3pm-4pm
Netball MUGA/Sports Hall 3pm-4pm
Sixth Form NASSA Basketball Academy Sports Hall 3pm-4pm
Sixth Form Leyton Orient Football Academy Astro 3pm-4pm
Football (Year 7) Field/Astro 3pm-4pm
Maths Club 1.07 3pm-4pm
GCSE Music Practise (KS4) PA5 & PA6 2.50pm-4pm
Chess Club L1 2.50pm-3.50pm
Self Defence with Sensei Janice Irwin PA3 3.15pm-4.30pm
Business Revision Club 1.09 After School
Inclusion Drop-in Home Learning Club Inclusion 3pm-4pm

 

Thursday

Activity Room Time
Basketball (Pre School)   7.30am-8.15am
Year 7 Social Club G.08 Break Time
Computing Catch-up (KS3) G.09 Lunch Time
Gym Gym Lunch Time
Upper Voices (Year 10-13) PA6 Lunch Time
Production Club Music Studio Lunch Time
Handball Sports Hall Lunch Time
Mayfield's History Detectives (Week A) H2 Lunch Time
Volleyball Gym Lunch Time
Football (Year 8-10) Astro After School
Girls Basketball Sports Hall/Gym 3pm-4pm
Basketball (Year 7-8) Sports Hall/Gym 3pm-4pm
Choir KS3 PA6 3pm-4pm
Science Club (Year 7-8) S9 After School
Year 10 Homework Club H16 2.50pm-3.50pm
Inclusion Drop-in Home Learning Club Inclusion 3pm-4pm

 

Friday

Activity Room Time
Gym (Pre School) Gym 7.30am-8.15am
Cricket Sports Hall 7.30am-8.15am
Academy Basketball Sports Hall 7.30am-8.15am
Year 7 Social Club G.08 Break Time
Guitar Club PA6 Lunch Time
Year 7 Social Club KS3 (Week B) G.08 Lunch Time
Gym Gym Lunch Time
Band Club PA5 2.50pm-3.50pm
Basketball KS4 Gym 3pm-4pm
Badminton Sports Hall 3pm-4pm
Games Club Library 3pm-4pm

 

Get Directions