Menu

Staff Lists

Art, Photography and Textiles Staff List

Staff
Faculty Leader Ms F. Cooper-Keeble
Photography Teacher Miss L. Salmon
Art Teacher Mr N. Hawthorne
Art Teacher Ms S. McDonald

Business and Computing Staff List

Staff
Faculty Leader Mrs M. Hashmi
Business Subject Lead Mrs T. Adebayo
Business Teacher Mr R. Walters
Business Teacher & Assistant Headteacher Miss H. Sambi
BTEC Lead IV for Business Mrs S. Rahman
Business Teacher Mr Y. Shah
Business & Economics Teacher Miss H. Zubair
Computing Subject Lead Mr D. Debique
Computing Teacher Mr A. Khan
Computing Teacher Miss I. Eissadi
Law Subject Lead Mr H. Ghuman

Design and Technology Staff List

Staff
Faculty Leader Miss J. Sandy
Technology Teacher Mrs S. Brooks
Technology Teacher Mr B. Mounter
Technology Teacher Mrs F. Roberts
Technology Teacher Mr H. Sunnar

 

Drama Staff List

Staff
Subject Leader Miss N. Webber
Year Group Leader & Drama Teacher Ms S. Smith

 

English Staff List

Staff
Faculty Leader Miss H. Kemp
English Teacher Mrs G. Ncube
English Teacher Miss M. Begum
English Teacher Miss A. Butt
English Teacher Miss K. Neokleous
English Teacher Mr B. Miles
English Teacher/Leader of Sixth Form Miss M. Lau
English Teacher Miss A. Kousar
Assistant Headteacher Mr S. Cooper
English Teacher Miss L. Hinchliffe
English Teacher Miss T. Iqbal
English Teacher Mr J. Brillantes
English Teacher Miss F. Patel

 

Humanities Staff List

Staff
Faculty Leader of Humanities Miss J. Barling
Faculty Leader of Social Sciences Mr R. Mir
Assistant Headteacher Mr A. Marsham
History Subject Leader Miss G. Miller
Geography Subject Leader Miss J. Barling
R.E Subject Leader Mrs K. Bhatia
Citizenship Subject Leader Mr R. Ahmed
Humanities Teacher Miss S. Yasmin
Government & Politics Teacher/Leader of Sixth Form Mr J. Cullen
History Teacher Miss C. Boddy
Humanities Teacher/Leader of Sixth Form Mrs A. McCarthy
History Teacher Mr L. Bennie
Humanities Teacher Miss Y. Osunsami
Humanities Teacher Miss L. Tribe
RS Teacher Mrs S. Zulfiqar
Humanities Teacher Mr H. Gashi
Humanities Teacher Miss J. Hackett
Geography Teacher Mrs B. Leary
Geography Teacher Miss V. Eka
Geography Teacher Miss R. Malik

Inclusion Staff List

Staff
Inclusion Manager / SENCo Mrs S. Harris
Deputy SENCo Mrs M. Alexander-Boxall
School Counsellor Mrs S. Eccleston
Inclusion Teacher Miss R. Lake
Inclusion Teacher Mrs Z. Muirhead
EAL Teacher  Mrs A. Rigby
EAL Coordinator Mrs W. Fareed
EAL Instructor Mrs A. Sviderskiene
EAL Instructor Mrs S. Dima

Mathematics Staff List

Staff
Faculty Leader Miss F. Khanom
Assistant Faculty Leader Ms S. Begum
Maths Teacher & KS3 Coordinator Ms L. Rajaratnam
Maths Teacher & Teaching and Learning Coordinator Mr R. Pandya
Maths Teacher Miss K. De La Cruz
Maths Teacher Mr D. Mwaura
Maths Teacher Mrs I. Bhatia
Maths Teacher Mr K. Treasure
Maths Teacher Miss S. Masood
Maths Teacher Mr A. Anwar
Maths Teacher Mrs T. Byrne
Maths Teacher Miss T. Islam
Maths Teacher Mr A. Uddin

 

Media Staff List

Staff
Subject Leader Mr S. Capel
Media Teacher Mr D. Schreuder
Media Teacher Miss A. Sarkis

Modern Foreign Languages Staff List

Staff
Faculty Leader Ms S. O'Brien
MFL Teacher Mr J. Hortet
MFL Teacher Miss S. Bergé
MFL Teacher Mrs A. Rigby
MFL Teacher Mr G. Lewis
MFL Teacher Mr J. Coltman

 

Music Staff List

Staff
Subject Leader Mr O. Day
Co-Headteacher Ms A. Greenwood
Year Group Leader & Music Teacher Mr A. Southgate
Music Teacher Mr C. Langdon

PE Staff List

Staff
Faculty Leader Mr R. Smith
KS5 Coordinator & P.E Teacher Mr E. Sterling
Assistant Headteacher Mr G. Ferrar
Assistant Headteacher Mrs A. Edghill
Year Group Leader & P.E Teacher Mr D. Smith
Year Group Leader & P.E Teacher Mr M. Barling
Assistant Headteacher Ms J. Tucker
Dance & P.E Teacher Miss S. Wright
Head of Girls P.E & Teacher of P.E Miss C. Higginson
P.E Teacher Miss R. Khela

Science Staff List

Staff
Faculty Leader Mr A. Verma
Assistant Faculty Leader / KS5 Biology Lead Ms Z Hussain
KS3 Lead for Science / KS5 Lead for Chemistry Mr M. Vaghela
KS4 Lead for Science / KS5 Lead for Physics Mr K. Ahmed
Science Teacher/KS Science Coordinator / A Level Biology Lead Mrs N. Cheema
Science Teacher Ms N. Mohammad
Science Teacher Mrs S. Ahmed
Science Teacher Ms F. Khan
Science Teacher Mr D. Marrie
Science Teacher Mrs J. Sohal
Whole School Boys Achievement Coordinator/Science Teacher Mr W. Wright
Science Teacher Ms A.Begum
Science Teacher Mrs Z. Afzal
Science Teacher Mr S. Khan
Science Teacher Miss P. Harrish

Social Science Staff List

Staff
Sociology Subject Leader Mr R. Mir
Sociology Teacher Ms S. Yasmin
Government and Politics Teacher/Leader of Sixth Form Mr J. Cullen
Sociology Teacher Miss Y. Osunsami
Philosophy Teacher Mr R. Ahmed
Government and Politics Teacher/Leader of Sixth Form Mrs A. McCarthy
Get Directions